WAFL R12 league team squads; Satdy 8th June: 3 Big games this weekend -Top 2 clash at Joondalup :Sharks face fired up Thunder at Shark Pk and Subiaco Vs South Freo in the Purple Bra game at Medibank Stadium All games Colts 9.10am Res 11.40am League 2.10pm BYE: Swan Dists, East Perth, Perth
West Perth v Claremont at Arena Joondalup
FALCONS
B S Browne D Hunt J Jones
HB L Tedesco M Pettigrew T Manzone
C R Bartholomew S Nelson A Strijk
HF J Mellington N Rodda A Black
FF M Crisp A Tsalikis M Johnson
F C Keunen M Guadagnin J Van Berlo
Int. B Antonio, J Batterham, M Fowler, S Marusic, S Potente, A Saylor, F Stockley,
In B Antonio, J Batterham, M Fowler, S Marusic,
Out J Salecic,
TIGERS
B A Holt D Crawford C Sibosado
HB K Yu J Thomson S Fong
C M Davies A Foster J Williams
HF I Richardson A Hamp M Goyder
FF J Bradshaw C Jones P Medhurst
F M Andrews J Murphy L Smith
Int. A Browne, B Daniher, J Laurie, B Lim, M Seaby, T Taylor, N Winmar,
In J Bradshaw, B Daniher, B Lim, L Smith, N Winmar,
Out A Silvagni, P Mcginnity,
East Frem Vs Peel Thunder at Shark Park
SHARKS
B B Cooper T Howlett A Stephen
HB J Bayliss M Jupp J Schofield
C B Dalziell M Mcgough S Hancock
HF M Boyle F Macdougall R Hadley
FF J Simpson R Young R Lester-Smith
F C Symonds R O'Brien B Peake
Int. T Chalwell, G Curley, M Duffy, S Henson, T Hooker, S Jansen, A Tropiano,
In T Chalwell, G Curley, B Dalziell, T Hooker, B Peake, J Schofield, Out J Brennan, J Depane, B Dick,
THUNDER
B P Faulks J Flaherty J Hawksley
HB A Forster P Bower D Mcfarlane
C L Wilkins B Jones K Thornton
HF B Gillam M Taberner M Brown
FF K Lawrence T Smith B Holmes
F K Westwood M Motlop T Sheridan
Int. C Garlett, C Luff, T Gianatti, M Green, M Orzel,
Subiaco v South Fremantle at Medibank
LIONS
B C Phelan D Rumble D Leishman
HB R Daniels A Parker M Bogensperger
C S Moore J Bristow B Mahoney
HF M Wood D Madut G Hampson
FF C Deluca C Wheeler R Waters
F A Mcdougall S Worthington R Forrest
Int. J Daye, K Halligan, R Herring, J Kayler-Thomson, D Clarke, M Nicoski, B Stevenson,
In M Bogensperger, K Halligan, R Herring, D Clarke, ---Out B Mcdonald,
BULLDOGS
B J Monaco D Ross A Mcintosh
HB C White N Borovac A Carter
C T Bairstow R Cook A Guglielmana
HF K Miller P Mugambwa T Kelly
FF J Winter A Gillespie J Sgherza
F S Tighe J Martinez M Banner
Int. K Smith, R Adams, B Gulley, J Maskos, A Grima, W Andreoli, J Parry,
In R Adams, W Andreoli, J Maskos, K Smith, B Gulley, J Parry,
Out M Carter, S Lowrie, A Hams,