UPDATED 5/12/2018 - Latest edits underlined.
CLAREMONT
In: Callan England (Returning), Timm House (Returning), Declan Mountford (Returning), Jake Murphy (Returning), Jack Bradshaw (Returning), Lewis Daisley (Returning), Anthony Treacy (Cable Beach), Jarrad Doney (Returning), Jake Anderson (Returning), Dylan Wallam (Returning), Ben Musitano (Returning), Jack Davidson (Collie Eagles), Jetani Hunter, Kenton Gibbs (Railways), Jalen McGee, Connor Spinks (North Albany), Angus Robinson
Out: Morgan Davies (East Fremantle), Jordan Clark (AFL)
EAST FREMANTLE
In: Kody Manning (West Perth), Luke Strnadica (Returning), Morgan Davies (Claremont), Thomas Bennett (Returning), Andrew Stokes (Returning), Kyle Baskerville (Returning), Jesse Adamini (Returning), Kyle Havelberg (Rockingham; former PTFC)
Out: Joel Kalajzic (WCE Reserves), Carl Green (Perth), Jonathon Marsh (Richmond VFL), Tom Joyce (AFL)
EAST PERTH
In: Jarrod Best (Cervantes), Tarir Bayok (Returning), Matthew Johnson (former WPFC), Samuel Bevan (Gingin; former CFC), Nathan Bravington (Williams; former WPFC), Angus Scott (Casey Demons), Michael Hedlam (Ballajura), Jayden Magro (High Wycombe), Mahli King (Returning), Nicholas Michalczyk (Trinity Aquinas; former PFC), Justin Lawrence (Trinity Aquinas), Zachary Semmens (Quinns District; former SFC), Rohan Kerr (Pinjarra; former WPFC)
Out: WCE 2018 listed players, Damon Greaves (AFL)
PEEL THUNDER
In: Fremantle 2019 recruits, Jackson Merrett (AFL)
Out: Fremantle 2019 departures, Durak Tucker (AFL)
PERTH
In: Carl Green (East Fremantle), Christopher Bryan (Subiaco), Che Wyatt (Kingsway; former SFC), Matthew Rogers (Swan Districts/Returning), Gordon Narrier (Returning)
Out: Fraser Barns (Mt Lawley), Redmond Dobson (Trinity Aquinas), Brayden Sprigg Dos Santos (Carlisle), Ben Giobbi (Port Melbourne), Spencer White, Ian Hill (AFL), Luke English (AFL)
SOUTH FREMANTLE
In: Jye Depane (Boddington), Kade Stewart (Returning), Michael Coombes (St Mary's), Michael Gomboc (Secret Harbour; former PTFC)
Out: Cory Dell'Olio (Retired), Ryan Cook (Retired), Jarrod Parry (Retired), Ashton Hams (Retired), Shane Hockey (Retired), Matthew Parker (AFL), Jonathon Frampton (Fremantle CBC)
SUBIACO
In: Jakeb Tartaglia (North Fremantle; former SFFC), Dylan Clarke (Returning)
Out: Christopher Bryan (Perth), Luke Foley (AFL), Zac Clarke (AFL)
SWAN DISTRICTS
In: Jesse Glass-McCasker (Returning), Jake Nuich (Returning)
Out: Kirk Ugle (Retired), Todd Banfield (Retired), Jarrad Blight (Retired), Matthew Rogers (Perth), Levi Ridley (Bassendean), Dino Ross (Bassendean), Jarrod Cameron (AFL), Harry Edwards (AFL), Tobe Watson (AFL)
WEST PERTH
In: Brenden Abbott (Albany; former CFC), Laine Rasmussen (Returning)
Out: Kody Manning (East Fremantle), Chris Keunen (Retired), Steven Potente (Retired), Luke Meadows (Box Hill Hawks)
WEST COAST EAGLES RESERVES
In: WCE 2019 listed players, Daniel Acres (Cervantes; former WPFC), Liam Robilliard (Scarborough; former CFC), Joel Kalajzic (East Fremantle), Andrew Fisher (Kingsley), Joel Ashman (Scarborough; former SFC), Luke Salomone (former PFC), Matthew Ah Siu (Bullcreek-Leeming; former SFFC)
Out: N/A