RESERVES
Swan Dist 10-10 d Subiaco 7-10
Goals: Grover, Thompson, Hay 2, Pickett 1
Best: Gum, Grover, McDonnell, Elliot, Ashman, Davey
2013 Reserves Votes From Matches Votes
Simon Moore+ Colts/Sorrento-Duncraig 3 23
Rhys Waters+ Colts/Sorrento-Duncraig 6 23
Nick Hay+ Colts/Kalgoorlie City 10 22
Joel Ashman+ Colts/Kingsley 10 20
Michael Genovese Colts/Boulder 11 20
Luke Norriss+ Colts/Kingsley 10 19
Bill Fetherstonhaugh+ Colts/Gibson 11 19
David Madut+ Colts/Kingsway 6 18
Dylan Clarke+ Colts/Kalgoorlie City 11 18
Buddy Pickett+ Colts/Northern Cobras 7 15
Kyle Halligan+ Colts/Warwick-Greenwood 10 14
Matt Bogensperger+ Colts/Kalgoorlie City 7 12
Charlie Le Fanu+ Colts/Mines 8 12
Ray Daniels+ Swan Districts 1 10
George Hampson Scarborough AFC 1 10
Tristan Gum Sturt 2 10
Andrew McDougall Perth 2 10
Scott Worthington Boulder 4 10
Seva Martin+ Railways 4 10
Rowen McDonnell Colts/Kingsley 7 10
Brad McDonald Penguin,Tas 1 9
Rhett Kerr Colts/Gibson 2 9
Dylan Elliott+ Colts/Ocean Ridge 11 9
Antoni Grover Colts/Balga 2 8
James Garcia+ Colts/Sorrento-Duncraig 7 8
Ryan Herring Peel 4 6
Tim Whyte Perth 8 6
Chris Pocklington+ Claremont 10 6
Brendan Thompson Claremont 7 5
Abe Davey Colts/Newtown-Condingup 4 5
Matt Cullen+ Colts/Kalgoorlie City 5 3
Nathan Stewart Colts/University AFC 6 3
Declan Jackson+ Colts/Collie 4 2
Scott Ward Colts/Kingsley 9 2
Jordan Bestry+ Colts/Kingsway 1 1
Brad Stevenson West Coast Cowan AFC 1 1
Nathan Phillips South Fremantle 2 1
Mark Nicoski Colts/Carine 2 1
Cam Wohling+ Colts/Gibson 4 1
Chris Bottecchia+ Colts/Carine 6 1
Josh Sells Geelong West-St Peter’s 6 1
Kobie Somers+ Colts/Whitfords 9 -
Craig Hoskins+ Colts/Sorrento-Duncraig 5 -
Ross Young+ Colts/Claremont 3 -
Stuart Berryman+ Colts/Swanbourne 3 -
COLTS
Subiaco 20-8 d Swan Dist 6-6
Goals: Grace 5, McAlister 4, Bryan, Wrigley, Evans, Vermeersch 2 Scafidi, Summers, J DeLuca 1
Best: Ellis, J DeLuca, D Jackson, Summers, Grace, Scafidi, Clark, McAlister, Bryan, Vawser
Colts Votes 2013 From Matches Votes
Max Walters** Whitfords 10 48
Josh DeLuca* Karrinyup-Stirling 11 43
Rhys McAlister* Kingsway Rockets 11 33
Chris Bryan* North Beach 11 32
Michael Wood Sorrento-Duncraig 6 28
Declan Jackson Collie 7 26
Connor Wilkinson* Warwick-Greenwood 10 25
Andrew Vawser Warwick-Greenwood 11 25
Cody Grace* Kingsway Rockets 11 23
Jordan Bestry Kingsway Rockets 9 22
Hayden Kennedy Mines-Goldfields 4 16
Ryan Vermeersch* Gibson-Esperance 10 16
Corey Buscall* Kingsway Rockets 11 16
Aaron Summers* Kingsway Rockets 6 10
Greg Clark** Sorrento-Duncraig 8 10
Liam Ellis Mines-Goldfields 6 9
Tim Edwards* Carine 8 7
Jordan Webster Carine 9 7
Adam Swain* Sorrento-Duncraig 10 6
Aidan Ietto Gibson-Esperance 4 5
Brennan Pearce* Kingsway Rockets 4 5
Joe Scafidi Mines-Goldfields 2 4
Antoine Garlett* Northern Cobras 7 3
Tom Flematti Kingsley 6 2
Anthony Champion* Mines-Goldfields 2 1
Mitch Turner Mines-Goldfields 3 1
Jordan Marshall* Canningvale-F/S Rule 3 1
Brodie Davis Forrestfield/Swan Dist 5 1
Bryce Denysiuk Karrinyup-Stirling 6 1
Adam Creeper** Sorrento-Duncraig 6 1
Scott Rolley* Scarborough 6 1
Daniel White Carine 7 -
Tyson Jackson Marist 6 -
Alex Coe** Sorrento-Duncraig 5 -
Kelly Grieves HBL 3 -
Trent Garlett* Northern Cobras 2 -
Tom Hooper** Sorrento-Duncraig 1 -
Josh Hatch** Kingsway Rockets 1 -
Ben Evans* Sorrento-Duncraig 1 -
James Tsironis Karrinyup-Stirling 1 -
Liam Hooper** Sorrento-Duncraig 1 -
James Hughes Melville/East Fremantle 1 -
Chris Wrigley Rockingham/Peel 1 -